Select Page
Boxing | Boxing Tonight | Fight Net Radio
Boxing | Boxing Tonight | Fight Net Radio
Boxing | Boxing Tonight | Fight Net Radio
Boxing | Boxing Tonight | Fight Net Radio
Boxing | Boxing Tonight | Fight Net Radio
Boxing | Boxing Tonight | Fight Net Radio
Boxing | Boxing Tonight | Fight Net Radio
Boxing | Boxing Tonight | Fight Net Radio
Boxing | Boxing Tonight | Fight Net Radio

July 29: Montreal

  • Title fight: Yesenia Gomez vs. Kim Clavel, 10 rounds, for Gomez’s WBC women’s junior flyweight title

  • Movladdin Biyarslanov vs. Issouf Kinda, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Mohamed Soumaoro vs. TBA, 8 rounds, lightweights

  • Marie Pier Houle vs. Halanna dos Santos, 6 rounds, women’s welterweights

  • Jonathan Di Bella vs. Jesus Omar Chavez Velazquez, 6 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Eric Basran vs. Juan Carlos Ramirez Garcia, 4 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Derek Pomerleau vs. Marcos Martinez Luna, 4 rounds, middleweights

  • Caroline Veyre vs. Wendy Cruz Castro, 4 rounds, women’s featherweights

July 29: Ferizaj, Kosovo

  • Tom Schwarz vs. Emir Ahmatovic, 12 rounds, heavyweights

  • Title fight: Fabiana Bytyqi vs. Elizabeth Lopez, 10 rounds, for Bytyqi’s WBC women’s atomweight title

  • Elvis Hetemi vs. Deniz Altz, 10 rounds, super middleweights

  • Benjamin Gavazi vs. Andreas Masold, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Sanel Hasanovic vs. Pavel Sour, 8 rounds, heavyweights

  • Dardan Avdylaj vs. Knife Didier, 6 rounds, heavyweights

July 29: San Jose, Costa Rica

  • Title fight: Sonia Osorio vs. Adelaida Ruiz, 10 rounds, for Osorio’s WBC women’s interim WBC junior bantamweight title

July 30: Brooklyn, New York (Showtime)

  • Danny Garcia vs. Jose Benavidez Jr., 12 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Adam Kownacki vs. Ali Eren Demirezen, 10 rounds, heavyweights

  • Gary Antuanne Russell vs. Rances Barthelemy, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

  • LeShawn Rodriquez vs. Ismael Villarreal, 8 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Julian Williams vs. TBA, 10 rounds, middleweights


AUGUST

Aug. 6: Belfast, Northern Ireland (ESPN+)

  • Michael Conlan vs. Miguel Marriaga, 10 rounds, featherweights

  • Padraig McCrory vs. Marco Periban, 10 rounds, super middleweights

  • Tyrone McKenna vs. Chris Jenkins, 10 rounds, welterweights

  • Paddy Donovan vs. TBA, 8 rounds, welterweights

  • Ruadhan Farrell vs. Colm Murphy, 8 rounds, featherweights

Aug. 6: New York (Showtime PPV)

  • Jake Paul vs. Hasim Rahman Jr., 10 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Title fight: Amanda Serrano vs. Brenda Carabajal, 10 rounds, for Serrano’s WBC and WBO women’s featherweight titles

  • Brandun Lee vs. Will Madera, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Ashton Sylve vs. Braulio Rodriguez, 8 rounds, lightweights

Aug. 6: Fort Worth, Texas (DAZN)

  • Vergil Ortiz Jr. vs. Michael McKinson, 12 rounds, welterweights

  • Title fight: Marlen Esparza vs. Eva Guzman, 10 rounds, for Esparza’s WBC and WBA flyweight titles

  • Alex Martin vs. Henry Lundy, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

Aug. 13: Las Vegas (ESPN/ESPN+)

  • Teofimo Lopez vs. Pedro Campa, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Xander Zayas vs. Elias Espadas, 8 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Andres Cortes vs. Abraham Montoya, 8 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Duke Ragan vs. D’Angelo Fuentes, 6 rounds, featherweights

  • Troy Isley vs. Victor Toney, 6 rounds, middleweights

  • Charley Sheehy vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights

  • Omar Rosario vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior welterweighs

  • Jose Enrique Vivas vs. Edy Valencia, 8 rounds, featherweights

Aug. 13: Cali, Colombia

  • Title fight: Oscar Rivas vs. Lukasz Rozanski, 12 rounds, for Rivas’ WBC bridgerweight title

  • Title fight: Cecilia Braekhus vs. Patricia Berghult, 10 rounds, for Berghult’s WBC women’s junior middleweight title

  • Title fight: Hanna Gabriels vs. Angie Paola Rocha, 10 rounds, for Gabriels’ WBO and WBA women’s heavyweight titles

  • Dieudonne Seyi vs. Jose Miguel Torres, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Eleider Alvarez vs. Alex Theran, 10 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Patrice Volny vs. Jhon Teheran, 8 rounds, middleweights

  • Alexis Barriere vs. Maximiliano Sosa, 8 rounds, heavyweights

  • Cristian Salcedo vs. Raul Villarruel, 4 rounds, heavyweights

Aug. 20: San Diego, California (ESPN/ESPN+)

  • Title fight: Emanuel Navarrete vs. Eduardo Baez, 12 rounds, for Navarrete’s WBO featherweight title

  • Giovani Santillan vs. Julio Luna, 10 rounds, welterweights

  • Nico Ali Walsh vs. Reyes Sanchez, 4 rounds, middleweights

  • Lindolfo Delgado vs. Omar Aguilar, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Xavier Martinez vs. Alejandro Guerrero, 8 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Miguel Contreras vs. Diego Torres Nunez, 8 rounds, lightweights

  • Luis Alberto Lopez vs. Yeison Vargas, 8 rounds, featherweights

  • Austin Brooks vs. TBA, 6 rounds, featherweights

Aug. 20: Jeddah, Saudi Arabia

  • Title fight: Oleksandr Usyk vs. Anthony Joshua, 12 rounds, for Usyk’s WBO, WBA and IBF heavyweight titles

  • Filip Hrgovic vs. Zhilei Zhang, 12 rounds, IBF heavyweight eliminator

  • Callum Smith vs. Mathieu Bauderlique, 12 rounds, WBC light heavyweight eliminator

  • Badou Jack vs. Richard Rivera, 10 rounds light heavyweights

  • Ramla Ali vs. Crystal Garcia Nova, 8 rounds, women’s junior featherweights

  • Andrew Tabiti vs. Tyrone Spong, 8 rounds, heavyweights

  • Daniel Lapin vs. Jozef Jurko, 6 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Ziyad Almaayouf vs. Jose Alatorre, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

Aug. 20: Hollywood, Florida (Showtime)

  • Adrien Broner vs. Omar Figueroa Jr., 12 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Title fight: Alberto Puello vs. Batyr Akhmedov, 12 rounds, for the vacant WBA “super” junior welterweight title

  • Title fight: Roger Gutierrez vs. Hector Garcia, 12 rounds, for Gutierrez’s WBA “super” junior lightweight title

  • Ismael Barroso vs. Fernando Saucedo, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Fiodor Czerkaszyn vs. Gilbert Venegas Jr., 8 rounds, middleweights

Aug. 27: Tulsa, Oklahoma (ESPN/ESPN+)

  • Jose Pedraza vs. Richard Commey, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Jared Anderson vs. Miljan Rovcanin, 10 rounds, heavyweights

  • Richard Torrez Jr. vs. Marco Antonio Canedo, 6 rounds, heavyweights

  • Efe Ajagba vs. Jozsef Darmos, 8 rounds, heavyweights

  • Tiger Johnson vs. Harry Gigliotti, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Trey Lippe Morrison vs. TBA, 8 rounds, heavyweights

  • Kelvin Davis vs. Sebastian Gabriel Chaves, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Frevian Gonzalez vs. Gerardo Esquivel, 6 rounds, lightweights