Select Page
Boxing | Boxing Tonight | Fight Net Radio
Boxing | Boxing Tonight | Fight Net Radio
Boxing | Boxing Tonight | Fight Net Radio
Boxing | Boxing Tonight | Fight Net Radio
Boxing | Boxing Tonight | Fight Net Radio
Boxing | Boxing Tonight | Fight Net Radio
Boxing | Boxing Tonight | Fight Net Radio
Boxing | Boxing Tonight | Fight Net Radio
Boxing | Boxing Tonight | Fight Net Radio

May 13: Milan, Italy (DAZN)

  • Daniele Scardina vs. Giovanni De Carolis, 10 rounds, super middleweights

  • Vincenzo La Femina vs. Matteo Lecca, 10 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Mary Romero vs. Maria Cecchi, 10 rounds, women’s junior featherweights

  • Maxim Prodan vs. TBA, 8 rounds, welterweights

  • Oronzo Birardi vs. Ovidiu Enache, 6 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Daniele Reggi vs. Luca Barbessi, 6 rounds, super middleweights

May 13: Glasgow, Scotland

  • Nathaniel Collins vs. Jacob Robinson, 12 rounds, featherweights

  • Title fight: Hannah Rankin vs. Alejandra Ayala, 10 rounds, for Rankin’s WBA “super” women’s junior middleweight title

  • Kieran Smith vs. TBA, 10 rounds, middleweights

  • Michael McGurk vs. Alex Privat, 6 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Calvin McCord vs. Ezequiel Gregores, 6 rounds, lightweights

  • Regan Glackin vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Joe Ham vs. Stefan Nicolae, 4 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Jordan Grant vs. Michal Gazdik, 4 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Darren Johnstone vs. Lewis van Poetsch, 4 rounds, super middleweights

May 14: Paris, France (ESPN+)

  • Tony Yoka vs. Martin Bakole, 10 rounds, heavyweights

  • Sofiane Oumiha vs. Mevy Boufoudi, 8 rounds, lightweights

  • Christ Esabe vs. Sander Diaz, 8 rounds, lightweights

  • Victor Yoka vs. Gurami Kurtanidze, 6 rounds, lightweights

May 14: Los Angeles (Showtime)

  • Title fight: Jermell Charlo vs. Brian Castano, 12 rounds, for Charlo’s WBC, IBF and WBA junior middleweight titles and Castano’s WBO junior middleweight title

  • Jaron Ennis vs. Custio Clayton, 12 rounds, welterweights

  • Kevin Gonzalez vs. Emanuel Rivera Nieves, 10 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Luciano Sanchez vs. TBA, 4 rounds, heavyweights

May 14: Ontario, California (DAZN)

  • Gilberto Ramirez vs. Dominic Boesel, 12 rounds, light heavyweights

  • William Zepeda Segura vs. Rene Alvarado, 10 rounds, lightweights

  • Jan Salvatierra vs. Delvin McKinley, 6 rounds, flyweights

May 14: Inglewood, California (Triller Fight Club/FITE TV)

  • Sergey Kovalev vs. Tervel Pulev, 10 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Kubrat Pulev vs. Jerry Forrest, 10 rounds, heavyweights

  • Evan Holyfield vs. Jurmain McDonald, 6 rounds, welterweights

  • Fernando Vargas vs. Terrance Jarmon, 6 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Amado Vargas vs. Anel Dudo, 4 rounds, featherweights

  • Emiliano Vargas vs. Mark Salgado, 4 rounds, lightweights

May 14: Dubai, United Arab Emirates

  • Badou Jack vs. Hany Atiyo, 12 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Delfine Persoon vs. Elhem Mekhaled, 10 rounds, WBC women’s junior lightweight eliminator

  • Ryan Ford vs. Bilal Laggoune, 8 rounds, cruiserweights

May 20: Plant City, Florida

  • Fanlong Meng vs. Jean Pascal, 12 rounds, light heavyweights

May 21: Las Vegas (ESPN/ESPN+)

  • Janibek Alimkhanuly vs. Danny Dignum, 12 rounds, for the vacant WBO interim middleweight world title

  • Jamel Herring vs. Jamaine Ortiz, 10 rounds, lightweights

May 21: Phoenix, Arizona (Showtime)

  • Title fight: David Benavidez vs. David Lemieux, 12 rounds, for the vacant WBC interim super middleweight title

  • Yoelvis Gomez vs. Jorge Cota, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

May 21: London (DAZN)

  • Joshua Buatsi vs. Craig Richards, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Alen Babic vs. Adam Balski, 12 rounds, heavyweights

  • Robbie Davies Jr. vs. Javier Molina, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Title fight: Chantelle Cameron vs. Victoria Noelia Bustos, 10 rounds, for Cameron’s WBC and IBF women’s junior welterweight titles

  • Ellie Scotney vs. Maria Cecilia Roman, 10 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Cheavon Clarke vs. TBA, 4 rounds, cruiserweights

  • John Hedges vs. TBA, 4 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Shiloh Defreitas vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights

May 21: Accra, Ghana

  • Tevin Farmer vs. Mickey Bey, 10 rounds, lightweights

  • Tramaine Williams vs. Isaac Sackey, 10 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Mohammed Nii Ayikwei Aryeetey vs. Msabaha Salum Msabaha, 8 rounds, flyweights

  • Daiyaan Butt vs. Nathaniel Nukpe, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Abimbola Osundairo vs. George Bamson, 6 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Trea’von Talton vs. Emmanuel Otoo, 6 rounds, junior lightweights

May 21: San Antonio, Texas

  • Andrew Tabiti vs. Shamarian Snider, 10 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Floyd Schofield vs. Juan Antonio Lopez, 8 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Kevin Johnson vs. Vicente Martin Rodriguez, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Daniel Baiz vs. Jonathan Morales, 6 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Mihai Nistor vs. Corey Barlow, 6 rounds, heavyweights

  • Robert Kevin Garcia vs. Rick Graham, 6 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Kieren Dewayne McGowan vs. Omar Castillo, 6 rounds, lightweights

  • Xavier Nunez vs. Gary Hampton, 4 rounds, featherweights

  • J’hon Ingram vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights

  • Gary Hampton vs. TBA, 4 rounds, featherweights

May 26: Dearborn, Michigan

  • Otto Wallin vs. Rydell Booker, 10 rounds, heavyweights

  • Marlon Harrington vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Joseph Hicks Jr. vs. TBA, 6 rounds, middleweights

  • Husam Al Mashhadi vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Ferris Dixon Jr. vs. TBA< 4 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Da’Velle Smith vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior middlewegights

May 28: New York (Showtime PPV)

  • Title fight: Gervonta Davis vs. Rolando Romero, 12 rounds, for Davis’ WBA “regular” lightweight title

  • Title fight: Erislandy Lara vs. Gary O’Sullivan, 12 rounds, for Lara’s WBA “regular” middleweight title

  • Jesus Ramos vs. Luke Santamaria, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Eduardo Ramirez vs. Luis Melendez, 10 rounds, junior lightweights


JUNE

June 4: Melbourne, Australia (ESPN)

June 4: Minneapolis, Minnesota (Showtime)

  • Title fight: Stephen Fulton vs. Daniel Roman, 12 rounds, for Fulton’s WBC and WBO junior featherweight titles

  • Title fight: David Morrell vs. Kalvin Henderson, 12 rounds, for Morrell’s WBA “super” super middleweight title

June 4: Cardiff, Wales

  • Title fight: Kenichi Ogawa vs. Joe Cordina, 12 rounds, for Ogawa’s IBF junior lightweight title

  • Faroukh Kourbanov vs. Zelfa Barrett, 12 rounds, junior lightweights

June 7: Saitama, Japan (ESPN+)

  • Title fight: Naoya Inoue vs. Nonito Donaire, 12 rounds, for Inoue’s IBF and WBA bantamweight titles and Donaire’s WBC bantamweight title

  • Takuma Inoue vs. Gakuya Furuhashi, 12 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Andy Hiraoka vs. Shun Akaiwa, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Toshiya Ishii vs. Hikaru Fukunaga, 8 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Kanamu Sakama vs. Fuki Ishigaki, 6 rounds, junior flyweights

June 10: Mexico City, Mexico (DAZN)

  • Title fight: Hiroto Kyoguchi vs. Esteban Bermudez, 12 rounds, for Kyoguchi’s WBA “super” junior lightweight title

  • Jorge David Castaneda vs. Eduardo Hernandez Perez, 12 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Diego Pacheco vs. TBA, 10 rounds, super middleweights

June 10: Verona, New York (Showtime)

  • Bakhodir Jalolov vs. Jack Mulowayi, 8 rounds, heavyweights

  • Elvis Garcia vs. Alante Green, 8 rounds, heavyweights

  • Iegor Plevako vs. Gunnar Kolbeinn Kristinsson, 8 rounds, heavyweights

  • Tyler Tomlin vs. Chann Thonson, 8 rounds, lightweights

  • George Arias vs. Amron Sand, 8 rounds, heavyweights

  • Charles Foster vs. Bo Gibbs Jr., 8 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Bryce Mills vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights

June 11: New York (ESPN/ESPN+)

  • Edgar Berlanga vs. Roamer Alexis Angulo, 10 rounds, super middleweights

  • Xander Zayas vs. Ravshan Hudaynazarov, 8 rounds, junior middleweights

June 11: Miami, Florida

  • Title fight: Trevor Bryan vs. Daniel Dubois, 12 rounds, for Bryan’s WBA “regular” heavyweight title

  • Dacarree Scott vs. Jonathan Guidry, 10 rounds, heavyweights

  • Johnnie Langston vs. Isaiah Thompson, 10 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Tre’Sean Wiggins vs. Travis Castellon, 10 rounds, welterweights

  • Ryan Martin vs. TBA, 10 rounds, lightweights

June 11: Atlanta, Georgia

  • Peter Dobson vs. Rodrigo Damian Coria, 10 rounds, welterweights

  • Quatavious Cash vs. Jeyson Minda, 8 rounds, middleweights

  • Alfredo Angulo vs. Fidel Monterrosa Munoz, 8 rounds, super middleweights

  • Avril Mathie vs. TBA, 8 rounds, women’s bantamweights

  • Patrick Harris vs. Gustavo David Vittori, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Casey Dixon vs. Jack Freriks, 6 rounds, super middleweights

  • Jose Nieves vs. Richard Barnard, 6 rounds, featherweights

  • Dante Williams vs. Jarrell Omar Young, 4 rounds, heavyweights

  • Daniel Augare vs. TBA, 4 rounds, middleweights

June 18: New York (ESPN/ESPN+)

  • Title fight: Artur Beterbiev vs. Joe Smith Jr., 12 rounds, for Beterbiev’s WBC and IBF light heavyweight titles and Smith’s WBO light heavyweight title

  • Robeisy Ramirez vs. Abraham Nova, 10 rounds, featherweights

June 18: Houston (Showtime)

  • Title fight: Jermall Charlo vs. Maciej Sulecki, 12 rounds, for Charlo’s WBC middleweight title

  • Frank Martin vs. Ricardo Nunez, 10 rounds, lightweights

  • Ra’eese Aleem vs. Mike Plania, 10 rounds, junior featherweights

 

June 25: San Antonio, Texas

  • Title fight: Murodjon Akhmadaliev vs. Ronny Rios, 12 rounds, for Akhmadaliev’s IBF junior featherweight title and WBA “super” junior featherweight title

  • Title fight: Jesse Rodriguez Franco vs. Srisaket Sor Rungvisai, 12 rounds, for Rodriguez’s WBC junior bantamweight title

  • Title fight: Julio Cesar Martinez vs. McWilliams Arroyo, 12 rounds, for Martinez’s WBC flyweight title

  • Title fight: Jessica McCaskill vs. TBA, 10 rounds, for McCaskill’s WBC, IBF, WBA, and WBO women’s welterweight titles


JULY

July 9: San Antonio, Texas (Showtime)

  • Title fight: Mark Magsayo vs. Rey Vargas, 12 rounds, for Magsayo’s WBC featherweight title

July 23: Saudi Arabia (DAZN)

  • Title fight: Oleksandr Usyk vs. Anthony Joshua, 12 rounds, for Usyk’s WBA, WBO and IBF heavyweight titles